THE COLNE-STOUR COUNTRYSIDE ASSOCIATION

Rural Representatives 2010

Kentwell Hall
Little Maplestead
Pentlow Mill
Melford Hall
Paycocke's
Cavendish

Rural Representatives 2009

ALDHAM and FORDHAM Pip Pennefather 01206 241340
ALPHAMSTONE Desmond Bridge 01787 269224
ASHEN and TILBURY Stephen Watkins 01787 237669
BELCHAMP OTTEN Michael Jensen 01787 277439
BELCHAMP WALTER Charles Raymond 01787 881961
BIRDBROOK and BAYTHORNE END Peter Unwin 01787 784552
BULMER Simon Ward 01787 319707
BURES HAMLET and MOUNT BURES Jeremy Hill 01787 227524
CLARE and CAVENDISH John Wayman 01787 280439
COGGESHALL Polly Clarke 01376 563714
COLNE ENGAINE Jill Kerr-Smiley 1787 222214
FOXEARTH and PENTLOW David Daniels 01787 227334
GESTINGTHORPE Harold Cooper 01787 460641
CORNARD TYE Michael Evans 01787 372515
GREAT CORNARD Tina Baker 01787 373171
GREAT and LITTLE HORKESLEY Sue Carbutt 01206 271359
GREAT and LITTLE MAPLESTEAD Chris Gosling 01787 461463
GREAT YELDHAM and TOPPESFIELD James Blackie 01787 237602
GREENSTEAD GREEN Gretton Frost 01787 472472
HALSTEAD Jane Allen 01787 477789
THE HENNYS Jeremy Millbank 01787 262342
LAMARSH Mark Dawson 01787 227088
LEAVENHEATH Jeremy Evans 01787 210146
LISTON and BORLEY Jeremy Payne 01787 373014
LITTLE CORNARD Jacqueline Tilbrook 01787 227714
LITTLE YELDHAM Adrian Corder-Birch 01787 462568
LONG MELFORD John Anderson 01787 313280
OVINGTON Robert Nott 01787 277298
RIDGEWELL Jim Shand 01440 785266
SIBLE HEDINGHAM and CASTLE HEDINGHAM Tony Frost 01787 460732
STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD Hazel Chapman 01440 730504
TWINSTEAD Henrietta Drake 01787 269083
WAKES COLNE, CHAPPEL, and GREAT TEY Anne Bartleet 01376 561505
WICKHAM ST PAUL’S Michael Goodbody 01787 269250
WORMINGFORD Caroline Post 01787 227282

CHAIRMAN

Charles Aldous QC., Ravensfield Farm, Bures Hamlet, CO8 5DP. Tel: 01787 227881

HON TREASURER

Michael Goodbody, The Old Rectory, Wickham St. Paul’s, Halstead, Essex CO9 2PJ. Tel: 01787 269250

COMMITTEE

Christopher Robinson (Vice Chairman), David Daniels, Mark Dawson, Henrietta Drake, Gill Eadie, Robert Erith, Jeremy Hill, Anthony Keniry, Simon Ward, Petra Ward.

NOTICE TO MEMBERS: 1. We apologise for any errors of spelling or title in the preceeding membership lists: corrections will be welcomed.

2. Individual members wishing to change their memberships to a Joint or Life Subscription are asked to contact the Hon Treasurer.